Skip to main content

Courses

Please note that for face-to-face courses you will be taken to STEM Learning to see further details and book.

Online courses are hosted by FutureLearn. If you go through our site to book these courses will come with a free upgrade. You will need a separate FutureLearn account to sign up for them, please use the same email address as you used for your account on this site so we can track your progress.

After you complete the course, go to your dashboard to track your progress towards certification.

Book courses

To book onto a course, you'll need to create an account. It's free and takes two minutes!

Create an account

Find a course:

Primary programming and algorithmsCP003

Discover engaging and effective ways to help children use computational thinking.

  • Southport 24 February—24 February 2020
  • York 24 February—24 February 2020
  • Halesworth 25 February—25 February 2020
  • Stafford 2 March—2 March 2020
  • Truro 2 March—2 March 2020
  • Sheffield 2 March—2 March 2020
  • Crawley 2 March—2 March 2020
  • Harrogate 3 March—3 March 2020
  • Redruth 5 March—5 March 2020
  • London 6 March—6 March 2020
  • Accrington 9 March—9 March 2020
  • St Albans 9 March—9 March 2020
  • Cambridge 9 March—4 May 2020
  • Gloucester 10 March—10 March 2020
  • Wednesbury 10 March—10 March 2020
  • Scarborough 10 March—10 March 2020
  • Barnsley 11 March—11 March 2020
  • Harlow 11 March—10 June 2020
  • Warrington 13 March—13 March 2020
  • Colchester 18 March—18 March 2020
  • Cambridge 19 March—19 March 2020
  • Derby 19 March—19 March 2020
  • Northampton 20 March—20 March 2020
  • Nr Wigan 23 March—23 March 2020
  • Blackpool 23 March—23 March 2020
  • Hatfield 23 March—23 March 2020
  • Bromborough 24 March—24 March 2020
  • Southampton 24 March—24 March 2020
  • Aylesbury 26 March—26 March 2020
  • Orpington 26 March—26 March 2020
  • Cambridge 30 March—30 March 2020
  • Sutton Coldfield 1 April—1 April 2020
  • Northolt 2 April—2 April 2020
  • Tarporley 3 April—3 April 2020
  • Truro 6 April—6 April 2020
  • Brampton 20 April—20 April 2020
  • Dereham 21 April—21 April 2020
  • Bradford 22 April—22 April 2020
  • Redruth 22 April—22 April 2020
  • Yeovil 27 April—27 April 2020
  • Bromsgrove 27 April—27 April 2020
  • Langley 27 April—27 April 2020
  • Ashford 27 April—27 April 2020
  • Maidstone 29 April—29 April 2020
  • Dartford 30 April—30 April 2020
  • Redruth 1 May—1 May 2020
  • Darlington 4 May—4 May 2020
  • Truro 4 May—4 May 2020
  • Cambridge 6 May—6 May 2020
  • Harlow 7 May—7 May 2020
  • Leicester 14 May—14 May 2020
  • Wednesbury 20 May—20 May 2020
  • Tamworth 21 May—21 May 2020
  • High Wycombe 21 May—21 May 2020
  • Northampton 21 May—21 May 2020
  • Milton Keynes 22 May—22 May 2020
  • Durham 1 June—1 June 2020
  • Pudsey 2 June—2 June 2020
  • Truro 3 June—3 June 2020
  • Hatfield 9 June—9 June 2020
  • Shefford 12 June—12 June 2020
  • Ormskirk 15 June—15 June 2020
  • Bradford 17 June—17 June 2020
  • Luton 17 June—17 June 2020
  • Bury Saint Edmunds 18 June—18 June 2020
  • Poole 18 June—18 June 2020
  • Warrington 23 June—23 June 2020
  • Dereham 23 June—23 June 2020
  • Cleethorpes 30 June—30 June 2020
  • Darlington 30 June—30 June 2020
  • Saffron Walden 30 June—30 June 2020
  • Bingley 2 July—2 July 2020
  • Braintree 3 July—3 July 2020
  • Ormskirk 6 July—6 July 2020
  • Birmingham 13 July—13 July 2020
  • Reading 16 July—16 July 2020
  • Reading 12 October—12 October 2020
  • Newbury 23 October—23 October 2020

Tags for this course:

Cross curricular Algorithmic thinking Programming Computing Mathematics Key stage 1 Key stage 2